Show timetables for
  • 2019

Bachelor of Agricultural and Resource Economics - Y2 Course Plans Honours Tri1 start T1 (2019)

For an accessible calendar, please use the agenda view.

Loading Calendar

Agenda timetable view

Timetable controls

3 March - 9 March 2019

Monday, 4 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

Tuesday, 5 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 6 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 7 March 2019

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

Friday, 8 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

10 March - 16 March 2019

Monday, 11 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 12 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 13 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 14 March 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 15 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

17 March - 23 March 2019

Monday, 18 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 19 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 20 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 21 March 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 22 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

24 March - 30 March 2019

Monday, 25 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/6

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 26 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 27 March 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 28 March 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 29 March 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

31 March - 6 April 2019

Monday, 1 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 2 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 3 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 4 April 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 5 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

7 April - 13 April 2019

Monday, 8 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 9 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 10 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 11 April 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 12 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

14 April - 20 April 2019

Monday, 15 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 16 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 17 April 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 18 April 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 19 April 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

5 May - 11 May 2019

Monday, 6 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 7 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 8 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 9 May 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 10 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

12 May - 18 May 2019

Monday, 13 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 14 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 15 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 16 May 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 17 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

19 May - 25 May 2019

Monday, 20 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 21 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 22 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 23 May 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 24 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

26 May - 1 June 2019

Monday, 27 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec1/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

9:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Lec1/1

John L Dillon Lecture Theatre (LT4)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/5

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

Tuesday, 28 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 2

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Tutorial Room 5

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

3:00PM - 5:00PM

Lecture - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Lec1/1

EBL Lecture Theatre 3

Wednesday, 29 May 2019

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Lecture - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Lec2/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

Thursday, 30 May 2019

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/1

J N Lewis Seminar Room EBL

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Lecture - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Lec2/1

J P Belshaw Lecture Theatre (LT1)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Tutorial - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut2 (International Chinese)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Tutorial - Introductory Econometrics - ECON271/T1/Tut1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Tutorial - Intermediate Microeconomics - ECON201/T1/Tut1/2

EBL Tutorial Room 4

6:00PM - 7:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Adobe Connect/1

Friday, 31 May 2019

9:00AM - 10:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/4

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/1

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

11:00AM - 12:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/2

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Practical - Farm and Resource Management - ECON223/T1/Prac1/3

EBL Computer Lab 2 (Blue lab)

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/1

EBL Tutorial Room 1

3:00PM - 4:00PM

Discussion - Introduction to Business Law - LSSU251/T1/Tut3 (International Chinese Peer Mentoring)/2

EBL Tutorial Room 1

End of timetable section.

Up to agenda controls
Calendar Details: 23 Reoccurring Events - 215 Calendar Items
Please Note: Times for all events are shown for the Sydney/Australia timezone